KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

vådkemisk

English translation: wet chemistry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:vådkemisk
English translation:wet chemistry
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:10 Jun 30, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: vådkemisk
et kemisk laboratorium med traditionelle vådkemiske og spektrofotometriske analyser
Randi Stenstrop
wet chemistry
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1volumetric analysis (pleural analyses)Suzanne Blangsted
5wet chemistry
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wet chemistry


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1719

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volumetric analysis (pleural analyses)


Explanation:
quantitative analysis by measuring volumes of liquids.

Stedmans medical dictionary 28th edition.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans
3 hrs
  -> tak