KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

luftgennemstrømning

English translation: airflow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:luftgennemstrømning
English translation:airflow
Entered by: logan

13:09 Nov 6, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: luftgennemstrømning
"luftgennemstrømning 70 m3/timen"

It's for an air freshening device. Thanks in advance!
logan
airflow
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Lone! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3airflowxxxlone
4air outputManuel Plaza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
airflow


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.airfiltrationsolutions.com/Electronic%20Air%20Cle...
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Thanks Lone! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mads Grøftehauge
7 mins

agree  Christine Andersen: this is the one you want - 'air flow rate 70 m3 per hour''
12 mins

agree  Roald Toskedal
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air output


Explanation:
[PDF] Oil burner Oliebrænder Oljebrännare Oljebrenner
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... . . 7 4.4 Indstilling af elektroder . . . . . 7 4.5 Pumpetryk og luftgennemstrømning
. . . . 7 4.6 Startprogram . . . . . ...
www.vvparts.no/images/docs/manualer/ brennere/gulliver_rg4s.pdf

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4