KudoZ home » Danish to English » Telecom(munications)

Opkaldsterminering

English translation: Call termination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Opkaldsterminering
English translation:Call termination
Entered by: quincey

16:06 Mar 31, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Danish term or phrase: Opkaldsterminering
Opkaldsterminering i individuelle offentlige telenet på et fast sted.
quincey
United Kingdom
Call termination
Explanation:
http://www.voip-news.com/sp/2nt/2npress2.htm
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Call terminationSuzanne Blangsted
3dial-up termination
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dial-up termination


Explanation:
many hits on google

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Call termination


Explanation:
http://www.voip-news.com/sp/2nt/2npress2.htm

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16