KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

huldækelementer

Swedish translation: håldäckselement


12:42 Feb 23, 2006
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Floor type in buildning
Danish term or phrase: huldækelementer
Konstruktionen er eksempelvis en dækkonstruktion i et erhvers-/kontorbyggeri, konstruktionen er udført med sammenstøbte huldækelementer herover er der udført et 40-70 mm. tykt anhydritflydegulv eller magnesitgulv som underlag for klinkerne.
WMTLaila
Swedish translation:håldäckselement
Explanation:
se figurerna i hänvisningen
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Thank you so much, Lennart and asptech!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5håldäckselementasptech
4håldäckselement
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
håldäckselement


Explanation:
se figurerna i hänvisningen


    Reference: http://www.byggamedprefab.se/index.php3?use=publisher&id=499...
asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you so much, Lennart and asptech!!!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
håldäckselement


Explanation:
prefabricerad betongplatta med rörformade ursapingar.


    Reference: http://www.byggamedprefab.se/index.php3?use=publisher&id=503...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 59