KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

regelsæt

Swedish translation: regelverk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:regelsæt
Swedish translation:regelverk
Entered by: tauvon

08:15 May 20, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Danish term or phrase: regelsæt
Det står still, code of practice, vad kan vara bra på svenska:
"Fra XX side vil vi gerne medvirke til at få opstillet et regelsæt, der fremmer fordelene og mindsker ulemperne samt sikre at medarbejderne er trygge ved den planlagte test."
Det gäller att införa alkoholtestning av medarbetarna. Kanske regler räcker? regelverk verkar lite stort...
tauvon
Sweden
regelverk
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tja, jag bestämde mig för regelverk till slut - tack Anne Marie och Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regelverk
Anne Marie Sixtensson
4regelset
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regelsæt
regelverk


Explanation:
x

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tja, jag bestämde mig för regelverk till slut - tack Anne Marie och Sven!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regelsæt
regelset


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-20 08:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regeringen.se/content/1/c4/17/55/a51ca469.pdf

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184