KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

udbudsmaterialet

Swedish translation: upphandlingsdokumentationen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:udbudsmaterialet
Swedish translation:upphandlingsdokumentationen
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

08:23 Jun 18, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Bygge
Danish term or phrase: udbudsmaterialet
Byggnationens upprättande och utformning ska i alla delar följa udbudsmaterialet i kvalitet, form och funktion, som anges på ritningar och i beskrivningen.

Är det anbudsmaterialet? I samma text står också tilbud i bet. anbud. (tror jag)
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
upphandlingsdokumentationen
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-06-18 13:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From V&B:
\"udbudsmateriale sb. tender documents\"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1upphandlingsdokumentationen
Sven Petersson
3upphandlingsunderlag
Charlesp


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upphandlingsdokumentationen


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-06-18 13:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From V&B:
\"udbudsmateriale sb. tender documents\"

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
18 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upphandlingsunderlag


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 mins (2005-06-19 08:42:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upphandlingsunderlag = (in English) procurement documents



Charlesp
Sweden
Native speaker of: English