KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

skurby

Swedish translation: arbetsbod


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:skurby
Swedish translation:arbetsbod
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

10:18 Jun 20, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Bygge
Danish term or phrase: skurby
Det anbefales, at skurby og materialeoplag o.l. placeres her ved indkørslen til byggepladsen.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
arbetsbod
Explanation:
Arbetsbod är mer täckande. Personalvagn kräver att arbetsboden har hjul.
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Tack, det tror jag passar bäst här.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arbetsbod
Eva Palm
4personalvagnar
Dan Schioenning Larsen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalvagnar


Explanation:
en lille samling af personalvagnar.. som en lille by.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbetsbod


Explanation:
Arbetsbod är mer täckande. Personalvagn kräver att arbetsboden har hjul.


    Reference: http://www.lambertsson.com/Produkter/93
Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack, det tror jag passar bäst här.