KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

The-køkkener

Swedish translation: trinettkök


08:02 Jun 22, 2005
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Byggbeskrivning
Danish term or phrase: The-køkkener
Inte mer sammanhang tyvärr.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:trinettkök
Explanation:
Tekøkken: et mindre køkken hvor der kan laves te, kaffe o.l., men ikke tilberedes større måltider. (Källa: Nudansk Ordbog)
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kokvrå
Sven Petersson
5trinettkök
Anne Marie Sixtensson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The-køkkener
trinettkök


Explanation:
Tekøkken: et mindre køkken hvor der kan laves te, kaffe o.l., men ikke tilberedes større måltider. (Källa: Nudansk Ordbog)

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The-køkkener
kokvrå


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184