global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other


Swedish translation: förberedelse


01:57 Nov 28, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Klargøring
Klargøring til “Le Mans” go-kart race - your Swedish translation partner
Swedish translation:förberedelse
My best guess
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
4förberedelseTrine A



7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

My best guess

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EKM: Det är inte den fackmässiga termen på svenska.
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

När det handlar om att färdigställa och kontrollera bilar, båtar, flygplan och missiler för användning så används ordet på svenska, åtminstone på den flottilj där jag gjorde lumpen. Utifrån ditt sammanhang tycker jag det passar.

    Sgt. Dalhed
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish