KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

samle

Swedish translation: montera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:samle
Swedish translation:montera
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:15 Dec 8, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Montering av köksinredning
Danish term or phrase: samle
Samlevejledning for gerings samlede broløsninger

Montering av samlebeslag

Handlar det om skarvar, fogar?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
assemble
Explanation:
Source language Danish!

samle = sætte sammen > assemble

("montera" in Swedish)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2004-12-08 13:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monteringsanvisningar för geringsfogade
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5foga ihop, monteraasptech
5assemble
Sven Petersson
3Monteringsanvisningar för geringsfogade täcklister
Tore Feuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foga ihop, montera


Explanation:
inte att skarva (danska = støde) utan t.ex. att sätta ihop olika stänger i en knutpunkt (samling = förband, fog). "Samlevejledning" = monteringsanvisningar.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assemble


Explanation:
Source language Danish!

samle = sætte sammen > assemble

("montera" in Swedish)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2004-12-08 13:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monteringsanvisningar för geringsfogade


    V&B
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Monteringsanvisningar för geringsfogade täcklister


Explanation:
brygglösningar verkar inte passa så bra. Jag kan tänka mig att "bron" snarare täcker ett tomrum och således är en slags täcklist.

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish