ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Dari to English » Medical (general)

مصاب سینه و بغل

English translation: Infected with pneumonia

06:51 Oct 15, 2010
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dari term or phrase: مصاب سینه و بغل
مصاب سینه و بغل
DR Maryam Taghavi
United Kingdom
English translation:Infected with pneumonia
Explanation:
Infected with pneumonia

مصاب = Infected
سینه و بغل = pneumonia
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Infected with pneumonia
Subhan Fakhrizada
5 +1pneumonia disease
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumonia disease


Explanation:
pneumonia disease

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fahim Shahabi: yes
46 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Infected with pneumonia


Explanation:
Infected with pneumonia

مصاب = Infected
سینه و بغل = pneumonia

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PushtoPushto, Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanollah Zawari
10 hrs

agree  Fahim Shahabi: yes, exactly
46 days