KudoZ home » Dutch » Law (general)

togenbericht

Dutch translation: tegenbericht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:togenbericht
Dutch translation:tegenbericht
Entered by: Diana Cossato

21:25 Feb 13, 2007
Dutch to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: togenbericht
Hallo iedereen. Ik begrijp niet, of dit een echt woord is... ik heb een redelijk goede idee van wat het mag betekenen maar ik kon het nergens vinden... kan iemand helpen?
Zin volgt:

"Zonder *togenbericht* en gemotiveerd bezvaar..."

Bedankt!
Diana Cossato
Belgium
tegenbericht
Explanation:
tegenbericht = bericht waardoor een ander bericht herroepen of tegengesproken wordt of waarin staat dat men tot een bep. handeling niet bereid of in staat is (Van Dale)
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Antoniette en iedereen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tegenbericht
Antoinette Verburg
5tegenbericht
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5'message to the contrary' or 'counterclaim'Zeljko Susljic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tegenbericht


Explanation:
tegenbericht = bericht waardoor een ander bericht herroepen of tegengesproken wordt of waarin staat dat men tot een bep. handeling niet bereid of in staat is (Van Dale)

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Bedankt Antoniette en iedereen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariser
1 min

agree  Huijer
10 hrs

agree  Hester Eymers
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'message to the contrary' or 'counterclaim'


Explanation:
It is a spelling mistake - it should be tegenbericht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-13 21:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Antoinette, didn't see your posting when I posted my answer. If there are points here, you should get them.

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Specializes in field

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tegenbericht


Explanation:
salvo avviso contrario

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian