KudoZ home » Dutch to Danish » Internet, e-Commerce

te kwader trouw

Danish translation: i ond tro ELLER mod bedre vidende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:te kwader trouw
Danish translation:i ond tro ELLER mod bedre vidende
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

10:21 Mar 7, 2008
Dutch to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / Domain name
Dutch term or phrase: te kwader trouw
Omdat de naam al 11 jaar geleden werd geregistreerd,
kon de bekende krant niet meer duidelijk bewijzen dat de domeinnaam indertijd te kwader trouw was geregistreerd.
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
i ond tro
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

Koen de Troij
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1i ond tro
Koen de Troij
5i ond tro ELLER mod bedre videndepevi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i ond tro


Explanation:
 

Koen de Troij
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Roelands
27 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i ond tro ELLER mod bedre vidende


Explanation:
kontekstafhængig

pevi
Denmark