KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Accounting

klantenbalans -

English translation: client/clients' balance statement/sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:klantenbalans
English translation:client/clients' balance statement/sheet
Entered by: Jack den Haan

21:05 Jan 12, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / liquidation - Belgian
Dutch term or phrase: klantenbalans -
Handelsvorderingen 100000 EUR
Het saldo van de openstaande klantenvorderingen ad. 1000 EUR werd afgestemd met het totaal van de klantenbalans per 31 december 2007.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
client balance statement
Explanation:
May be missing something here...
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3client balance statementJack den Haan
4debtors balances
L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klantenbalans
client balance statement


Explanation:
May be missing something here...

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
9 mins
  -> Thanks, K.

agree  Adela Van Gils: of client balance report
45 mins
  -> Thanks, Adela.

agree  Dave Calderhead: except that it seems to be clients and therefore clients' balances
2 hrs
  -> Yes Dave, you have a point there. Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debtors balances


Explanation:
I know I will be murdered for being old fashioned...

L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch