KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Accounting

rechtsgeding

English translation: lawsuit


08:46 Feb 17, 2005
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: rechtsgeding
ingeval van een rechtsgeding
Karin Van Slagmolen
English translation:lawsuit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Johan Venter
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in case of / in the event of litigationxxxjarry
5lawsuit
Johan Venter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lawsuit


Explanation:
-

Johan Venter
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in case of / in the event of litigation


Explanation:
...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawyer-Linguist
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andre de Vries
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  sparow: in the event of
13 hrs
  -> Thank you