KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Accounting

tegen een uitspraak in cassatie gaan

English translation: This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!


08:58 Feb 17, 2005
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: tegen een uitspraak in cassatie gaan
tegen een uitspraak in cassatie gaan
Karin Van Slagmolen
English translation:This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!
Explanation:
This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!
Selected response from:

Johan Venter
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!
Johan Venter
4 +1Appeal a judgement/ruling/verdictKimvanLent


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appeal a judgement/ruling/verdict


Explanation:
.


KimvanLent
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  11thmuse: but it has to be the High Court!!!!
57 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!


Explanation:
This question was already asked a few minutes ago!!

Johan Venter
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: You are absolutely right-this one should have been squashed, not answered.
2 hrs

agree  AllisonK: with writeaway
21 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Johan Venter