KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Agriculture

Lijst der geldelijke regelingen

English translation: List of financial settlements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Lijst der geldelijke regelingen
English translation:List of financial settlements
Entered by: Kitty Brussaard

19:21 Apr 2, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / kadaster
Dutch term or phrase: Lijst der geldelijke regelingen
Uit een overzicht van een ruilverkavelingsproject.
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
List of financial settlements
Explanation:
Deze term wordt in NL soms ook met beginhoofdletters geschreven, dus evt. vertalen als 'List of Financial Settlements'. Zie bijgevoegde link.
Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1List of financial settlements
Kitty Brussaard
4Emoluments list / List of emolumentsAnnabel Rautenbach


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List of financial settlements


Explanation:
Deze term wordt in NL soms ook met beginhoofdletters geschreven, dus evt. vertalen als 'List of Financial Settlements'. Zie bijgevoegde link.


    www.ius-software.si/.../2000/09/CASE_OF_VAN_VLIMMEREN_AND_VAN_ILVERENBEEK_v._THE_NETHERLANDS_26_09_2000.html - 38k -
Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Nuijens
13 mins
  -> Bedankt Max!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emoluments list / List of emoluments


Explanation:
See IATE... under geldelijke regelingen

Annabel Rautenbach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in AfrikaansAfrikaans
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ik heb echt goed op IATA gezocht, maar ik kreeg geen resultaten. Dus hartelijk bedankt.