KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Art/Literary

geile

English translation: horny


15:02 Mar 18, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: geile
Geile Gina
Gina
English translation:horny
Explanation:
try google and have fun
Selected response from:

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hornyNicolo
4 +1randy
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horny


Explanation:
try google and have fun

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: Or for a safe surf, try here: http://www.dictionary.com/search?q=horny
24 mins

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
randy


Explanation:
Lust in Paradise - Our Price ONLY $13.95 - SAVE 65% OFF SRP at ...
... goes all out to please here. Fans of lesbian lust will love the randy Gina Ryder/Love
Lee session, while those with a penchant for pure nastiness will flip for ...
search.excaliburfilms.com/moviepgs/Lust_In_Paradise.htm

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: Apparently also means "ill-mannered" in Scots English! http://www.dictionary.com/search?q=randy
21 mins