KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

IVR

English translation: interactive voice response


15:48 Mar 7, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: IVR
als een voorbeeld van media, in dezelfde categorie als email, brieven.
Marijkeb
Netherlands
English translation:interactive voice response
Explanation:
See link.
Selected response from:

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interactive Voice Response
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4IVR
vixen
4interactive voice response
Elisabeth Ghysels
4interactive voice response
Chris Hopley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interactive voice response


Explanation:
See link.


    Reference: http://www.toshiba.com/taistsd/ivr.htm
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interactive Voice Response


Explanation:
for sure.

Welcome to Interactive Voice Response. A World Class IVR
& Computer Telephony Service Bureau. ...

www.ivrinc.com
HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interactive voice response


Explanation:
Met Interactieve Voice Response kan een gebruiker eenvoudig gegevens ophalen en bepaalde taken en functies uitvoeren met behulp van een vaste of mobiele telefoon.
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.topcall.com/nl/solutions/ivr.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IVR


Explanation:
IVR staat voor Interactive Voice Response


    Reference: http://www.remotelink.com/home.html
vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 457