KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

bedrijfsbureau

English translation: Operations office / production planning office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bedrijfsbureau
English translation:Operations office / production planning office
Entered by: xxxjarry

12:09 Oct 16, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: bedrijfsbureau
een medewerker bedrijfsbureau
Frank Hesse
Australia
Operations office / production planning office
Explanation:
Financieel Economisch Lexicon A.J. de Keizer
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Fabulous Jarry.
Cheers!
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1works office
Renate van den Bos
4Operations office / production planning officexxxjarry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
works office


Explanation:
Financiële terminologiewoordenboek N-E

Renate van den Bos
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
6 mins
  -> Bedankt!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operations office / production planning office


Explanation:
Financieel Economisch Lexicon A.J. de Keizer

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
Fabulous Jarry.
Cheers!
Frank