KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

informatie-inhoudelijke uitwisseling

English translation: the interchange of informative data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:informatie-inhoudelijke uitwisseling
English translation:the interchange of informative data
Entered by: xxxjarry

14:49 Jan 8, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: informatie-inhoudelijke uitwisseling
E-government

X werkt met de stroomlijning basisgegevens aan informatie-inhoudelijke uitwisseling. Gemeenten hebben een uitwisselingsformaat etc...
Lucy Simpson
.... the interchange of informative data
Explanation:
is how I would render this.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
I think this sums it up well.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3content relevant information exchange
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +2data exchange
Henk Peelen
4.... the interchange of informative dataxxxjarry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
content relevant information exchange


Explanation:
would be my suggestion, while admitting that one could hold lengthy discussions on:
1) the perfect equivalence
2) the true meaning.
But the second certainly is true also for the Dutch expression.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Saskia Steur
5 mins
  -> Dank u

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 day20 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data exchange


Explanation:
volgens mij is informatie-inhoudelijke uitisseling niets anders dan uitwisseling van informatie/gegevens

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
2 mins

agree  xxxLouisV
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... the interchange of informative data


Explanation:
is how I would render this.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855
Grading comment
I think this sums it up well.