KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

administratief beheerder

English translation: administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:administratief beheerder
English translation:administrator
Entered by: Josephina Kooijman

02:24 Mar 28, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: administratief beheerder
vergaderingsverslag van een vereniging van eigenaars
Josephina Kooijman
Administrator
Explanation:
"someone who administers a business"
Selected response from:

xxxRamses
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8AdministratorxxxRamses
4Manager AdministrationxxxLouisV


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Administrator


Explanation:
"someone who administers a business"



    Reference: http://lookwayup.com/free/dictionary.htm
xxxRamses
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  joeky janusch
4 hrs

agree  AllisonK
4 hrs

agree  Kate Hudson
5 hrs

agree  Antoinette vH: in this case this person probably gets paid, often it is done on a voluntary basis by one of the owners
6 hrs

agree  Lucy Simpson
6 hrs

agree  xxxswani
7 hrs

agree  vixen
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manager Administration


Explanation:
literally

xxxLouisV
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 166