KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

publiek ordeningsrecht

English translation: civil legislation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:publiek ordeningsrecht
English translation:civil legislation
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

11:24 Nov 7, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: publiek ordeningsrecht
there is no specific context. It is a subject mentioned on a diploma
H. Wagemakers
civil legislation
Explanation:
Again the same: all legislation is regulatory.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civil legislation
Alexander Schleber
3public regulatory law
joeky janusch


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public regulatory law


Explanation:
..

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 183

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil legislation


Explanation:
Again the same: all legislation is regulatory.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 818