KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

doorboeken

English translation: transfer


04:32 Nov 10, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: doorboeken
Een geautoriseerde gebruiker kan dan op regelmatige tijdstippen dit tijdelijk bestand oproepen en ‘doorboeken’ naar definitieve transacties.
R. Chakravarti
English translation:transfer
Explanation:
A possibility.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... call up / retrieve this temporary file at regularxxxjarry
3transfer
Tina Vonhof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer


Explanation:
A possibility.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 756

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... call up / retrieve this temporary file at regular


Explanation:
intervals and convert/enter/post/allocate it/the records as/to definitive transactions.



xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855