KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

oprenting

English translation: interest accrual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:oprenting
English translation:interest accrual
Entered by: Justine Sherwood

18:58 Jan 20, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: oprenting
Jaarrekening:

Overige mutaties betreft de oprenting van de pre-pensionvoorziening
Justine Sherwood
Spain
interest accrual
Explanation:
interest accumulated on the prepension facility
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6interest accrual
Kate Hudson
4Annual interest accrualxxxjarry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
interest accrual


Explanation:
interest accumulated on the prepension facility

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxwinterjasmij
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Tina Vonhof: but not 'facility' - maybe simply 'amount'.
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Erica Magielse
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  moya
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Saskia Steur
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annual interest accrual


Explanation:
Other movements / changes refer to the ANNUAL accrual of interest on the pre-pension PROVISION.




    Twenty years with one of the Big Four business services firms
xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855