KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Bus/Financial

blooteigenaar

English translation: legal owner


12:31 Jan 23, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: blooteigenaar
in belastingaangifte over eigendommen
Marciam
English translation:legal owner
Explanation:
1. blote eigenaar(1) blooteigenaar(2) CLF - FIN98 - 6365

Document 1

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)

(1)
TERM blote eigenaar

Reference Servotte, J.V., Woordenboek voor handel en financiën, 1975, Standaard, Antwerpen/Amsterdam
(2)
TERM blooteigenaar

Reference Servotte, J.V., Woordenboek voor handel en financiën, 1975, Standaard, Antwerpen/Amsterdam

Definition a person who is the registered or nominal owner of assets or a right to income,who may or may not also be the beneficial owner

Reference Tacis,Dict.of Taxation Terms,1rst ed.,1996
(1)
TERM legal owner

Reference Tacis,Dict.of Taxation Terms,1rst ed.,1996

Note {GRM} n.p.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:33:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Eurodicatom
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2legal owner
Dave Greatrix
4 +2legal owner
writeaway


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal owner


Explanation:
1. blote eigenaar(1) blooteigenaar(2) CLF - FIN98 - 6365

Document 1

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)

(1)
TERM blote eigenaar

Reference Servotte, J.V., Woordenboek voor handel en financiën, 1975, Standaard, Antwerpen/Amsterdam
(2)
TERM blooteigenaar

Reference Servotte, J.V., Woordenboek voor handel en financiën, 1975, Standaard, Antwerpen/Amsterdam

Definition a person who is the registered or nominal owner of assets or a right to income,who may or may not also be the beneficial owner

Reference Tacis,Dict.of Taxation Terms,1rst ed.,1996
(1)
TERM legal owner

Reference Tacis,Dict.of Taxation Terms,1rst ed.,1996

Note {GRM} n.p.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:33:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref: Eurodicatom

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
9 mins

agree  AllisonK
10 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal owner


Explanation:
See Eurodicautom

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
8 mins

agree  AllisonK
9 mins