KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Gezien voor legalisatie van de handtekening van dhr/mw

English translation: Endorsed for the purposes of authenticating (legalising) the signature of Mr/s....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Gezien voor legalisatie van de handtekening van dhr/mw
English translation:Endorsed for the purposes of authenticating (legalising) the signature of Mr/s....
Entered by: domingo

14:40 May 16, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Consulat
Dutch term or phrase: Gezien voor legalisatie van de handtekening van dhr/mw
y Exclusively seen for legalisation of the signature of mr./ms

sn sellos en un documento y quería saber si son términos equivalentes
domingo
Peru
Endorsed for the purposes of authenticating (legalising) the signature of Mr/s....
Explanation:
Gezien voor in this sense normally means an endorsement -
ES = endosar??
Selected response from:

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks dear ladies. Both of you deserve the point, but lang-pair is dutch>eng
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Visto para la legalización de la firma del señor/la señoraEls Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
3 +1Endorsed for the purposes of authenticating (legalising) the signature of Mr/s....
Lawyer-Linguist


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Endorsed for the purposes of authenticating (legalising) the signature of Mr/s....


Explanation:
Gezien voor in this sense normally means an endorsement -
ES = endosar??

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thanks dear ladies. Both of you deserve the point, but lang-pair is dutch>eng

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
1 day4 hrs
  -> obrigada!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Visto para la legalización de la firma del señor/la señora


Explanation:
Ésta es la fórmula que se requiere para traducciones oficiales en Ecuador y como aparentemente estás en Perú, podría ser igual...

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch