KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gelijkblijvend of na ingang 3% stijgend worden verzekerd

English translation: at a constant amount or rising by 3% annually


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gelijkblijvend of na ingang 3% stijgend
English translation:at a constant amount or rising by 3% annually
Entered by: xxxjarry

11:11 Aug 5, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / pensions
Dutch term or phrase: gelijkblijvend of na ingang 3% stijgend worden verzekerd
De hiervoor genoemde pensioenen kunnen binnen het .... Pensioen gelijkblijvend of na ingang 3% stijgend worden verzekerd. Voor nabestaanden en wezenpensioen geldt altijd eenzelfde stijging.

is this 3% annually or ...
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
at a constant amount or rising by 3% annually
Explanation:
I don't see any reference to indexation, so personally I wouldn't mention that in the translation.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4at a constant amount or rising by 3% annuallyxxxjarry
4yes - 3% indexation
Dave Calderhead


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes - 3% indexation


Explanation:
on an annual basis

Dave Calderhead
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 126

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at a constant amount or rising by 3% annually


Explanation:
I don't see any reference to indexation, so personally I wouldn't mention that in the translation.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
thanks