KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wisseldatum

English translation: change-over date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:wisseldatum
English translation:change-over date
Entered by: xxxjarry

12:50 Aug 6, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / pensions
Dutch term or phrase: wisseldatum
exchange date?

In verband met de eisen die de WTV stelt aan verzekeringen wordt, als bij overlijden van de (gewezen) werknemer vóór of op de zgn. wisseldatum de met 10% verhoogde beleggingswaarde meer is dan de op basis van de dan geldende tarieven voor direct ingaande pensioenen verschuldigde koopsom, het uit te keren nabestaandenpensioen zodanig in gelijke mate verhoogd, dat de daarvoor verschuldigde koopsom op basis van genoemde tarieven gelijk is aan de met 10% verhoogde beleggingswaarde.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
change-over date
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
thankyou o wise one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1change-over datexxxjarry
3exchange date, date of exchange
Suzan Hamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change-over date


Explanation:
...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
thankyou o wise one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exchange date, date of exchange


Explanation:
...

Suzan Hamer
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3