KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

kantoorgelegenheid

English translation: office space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kantoorgelegenheid
English translation:office space
Entered by: xxxJon O

14:56 Mar 11, 2007
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: kantoorgelegenheid
Hierdoor wordt beter aansluiting gevonden bij de algemene vraag naar kantoorgelegenheid in de markt
xxxJon O
United Kingdom
office space
Explanation:
The demand for office space.
Selected response from:

Ballistic
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6office accommodationxxxjarry
4 +6office space
Ballistic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
office space


Explanation:
The demand for office space.

Ballistic
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
2 mins
  -> Merci Linda!

agree  Kate Hudson
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  CI95
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  CJG
1 hr
  -> Th

agree  writeaway
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Els Spin
6 hrs
  -> Bedankt Els

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
office accommodation


Explanation:
Rather starightforward methinks

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  CI95
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  CJG
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  writeaway
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  vic voskuil
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Pieter_H: accommodation is more precise than just the space in itself, I reckon
4 hrs
  -> Thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): CJG