KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

offerteadministratie

English translation: quotation administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:offerteadministratie
English translation:quotation administration
Entered by: Saskia Steur

12:54 Apr 3, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / CV
Dutch term or phrase: offerteadministratie
Zoals in:
Extra werkzaamheden betroffen offerte-, order- en factuuradministratie, bedrijfsboekhouding, debiteuren- en crediteurenbewaking.
Renate van den Bos
quotation administration
Explanation:
See http://www.pricingsocietyjobs.com/jobdetails.cfm?jid=840



http://www.interapp.net/EN/ValveFinder/ValveFinder.htm
Selected response from:

Saskia Steur
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quotation administrationSaskia Steur
5bid administrationYolanda Otero Alonso


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bid administration


Explanation:
Dit gaat om de handelingen omtrent een bid (speciale prijzen), dus bid administration zou een correcte vertaling zijn. "Offer administration" is een andere optie, maar "bid" klinkt beter.

Yolanda Otero Alonso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quotation administration


Explanation:
See http://www.pricingsocietyjobs.com/jobdetails.cfm?jid=840



http://www.interapp.net/EN/ValveFinder/ValveFinder.htm

Saskia Steur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Spin: Yep.
1 hr
  -> Dankjewel, Els!

agree  Dennis Seine: Absolutely! The one I need to work on today...
2 hrs
  -> Don't we all ;-) Thanks Dennis!