KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Bedrijfsnaam

English translation: Company name


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bedrijfsnaam
English translation:Company name
Entered by: Kate Hudson

20:10 Jan 19, 2008
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Bedrijfsnaam
I am filling application form at Dutch web-site (http://www.helena.nl/English/JobsFreelanceApplicationExample...
What does it mean "Bedrijfsnaam" in this form?

Thanks in advance.
Oleg Shirokov
Company name
Explanation:
Simply 'the company name" or "the name of your company"
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Company name
Kate Hudson
5company name
reveti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Company name


Explanation:
Simply 'the company name" or "the name of your company"

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack den Haan
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Etienne Muylle Wallace: obviously
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  telraam
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  vic voskuil
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxRrunner
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company name


Explanation:
name of business, company name

reveti
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Kate Hudson, Jack den Haan, L.J.Wessel van Leeuwen