KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Bericht van Vergoeding

English translation: Remittance Advice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bericht van Vergoeding
English translation:Remittance Advice
Entered by: Dave Calderhead

13:16 Mar 12, 2008
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Bericht van Vergoeding
This appears in a letter from the Netherlands. It reads, "onderwerp: Bericht van Vergoeding".
elaborne
Remittance Advice
Explanation:
I get them all the time from my Uk bank, when I make EFTs.

see refs below ( a few from around 309,000 for remittance advice )

Electronic Remittance Advice - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]An Electronic Remittance Advice is an electronic version of a payment explanation which provides details about providers' claims payment, and if the claims ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_Remittance_Advice

What is a "remittance advice" and how does it fit in the functions ...- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]"What is a "remittance advice" and how does it fit in the functions of credit control?" - Find the answer to this question and millions more on Yahoo!
uk.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20061208044927AApvcEg

[PDF] Understanding Remittance Advice: A Guide for Medicare Providers ...Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Medicare contractors use the standard Remittance Advice (RA) as a means to ..... This Guide serves as a resource on how to read a Remittance Advice (RA). ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/MLNProducts/downloads/RA_Guide_Full_03-22-0...

Accounting Topics | Timely and Factual Accounting Information and News- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]You are currently researching Remittance Advice, below you will find the latest ... Remittance Advice is categorized in the R index of accounting topics. ...
www.accounting-topics.org/accounting_topic/Remittance Advic... -
Selected response from:

Dave Calderhead
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you, Dave. Your explanation was the most helpful part.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4notification of reimbursementHarry Borsje
4Remittance Advice
Dave Calderhead


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bericht van vergoeding
notification of reimbursement


Explanation:
.


    https://webh12.cern.ch/hr-services/Ben/chis/DR.asp
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
16 mins

agree  Kate Hudson
37 mins

agree  Suzanne Jansen
1 hr

agree  WIDIC
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Remittance Advice


Explanation:
I get them all the time from my Uk bank, when I make EFTs.

see refs below ( a few from around 309,000 for remittance advice )

Electronic Remittance Advice - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]An Electronic Remittance Advice is an electronic version of a payment explanation which provides details about providers' claims payment, and if the claims ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_Remittance_Advice

What is a "remittance advice" and how does it fit in the functions ...- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]"What is a "remittance advice" and how does it fit in the functions of credit control?" - Find the answer to this question and millions more on Yahoo!
uk.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20061208044927AApvcEg

[PDF] Understanding Remittance Advice: A Guide for Medicare Providers ...Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Medicare contractors use the standard Remittance Advice (RA) as a means to ..... This Guide serves as a resource on how to read a Remittance Advice (RA). ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/MLNProducts/downloads/RA_Guide_Full_03-22-0...

Accounting Topics | Timely and Factual Accounting Information and News- [ Vertaal deze pagina ]You are currently researching Remittance Advice, below you will find the latest ... Remittance Advice is categorized in the R index of accounting topics. ...
www.accounting-topics.org/accounting_topic/Remittance Advic... -


Dave Calderhead
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Thank you, Dave. Your explanation was the most helpful part.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): writeaway, ans wegter