KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Verkoopactiviteiten

English translation: sales activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Verkoopactiviteiten
English translation:sales activities
Entered by: zabrowa

06:37 Apr 24, 2008
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Job description
Dutch term or phrase: Verkoopactiviteiten
Hoofdbestanddeel 2 - Verkoopactiviteiten

This is a header in a job description
zabrowa
sales activities
Explanation:
De Keizer's Financieel Economisch Lexicon.
Selected response from:

Buck
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Sales activitiesLucie Storrs
4 +5sales activities
Buck


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sales activities


Explanation:
De Keizer's Financieel Economisch Lexicon.

Buck
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: or common sense if no dictionary close by
34 mins

agree  Dave Calderhead
54 mins

agree  xxxjarry
1 hr

agree  Kitty Brussaard
2 hrs

agree  Marijke Singer
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sales activities


Explanation:
No doubt about this one...

Lucie Storrs
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyani Jog
7 mins

agree  writeaway: nope, no doubts.
38 mins

agree  xxxjarry
1 hr

agree  Kitty Brussaard
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway