KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sturingsmechanisme

English translation: control mechanism


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:sturingsmechanisme
English translation:control mechanism
Entered by: Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk

14:05 Mar 25, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Education
Dutch term or phrase: sturingsmechanisme
planning als sturingsmechanisme
Renate van den Bos
control mechanism
Explanation:
Van Dale geeft "control" voor sturing.
Selected response from:

Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3control mechanism
Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
4 +1planning as a fine-tuning instrumentxxxjarry


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
control mechanism


Explanation:
Van Dale geeft "control" voor sturing.

Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley
1 hr
  -> Thanks Chris

agree  vixen
1 hr
  -> Bedankt vixen

agree  Nellie Voss
1 hr
  -> Bedankt Nellie

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planning as a fine-tuning instrument


Explanation:
...

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erica Magielse
15 mins