KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Hallo,de beveilings sleutel is tong_tai.

English translation: security key


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beveilingssleutel
English translation:security key
Entered by: Marijke Singer

04:56 Apr 5, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Dutch term or phrase: Hallo,de beveilings sleutel is tong_tai.
"Hallo,de beveilings sleutel is tong_tai.
Zet deze regel tekst twee regels larger en zet op de eerste regel de sleutelnaam!!!" in a program
Hi, the security key is tong_tai.
Explanation:
Put this line of text two lines lower and enter the key name on the first line!

You can also use 'Hello' instead of 'Hi'. I would avoid using '!!!'. One exclamation mark is enough.
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hi, the security key is tong_tai.
Marijke Singer
4geen Nederlands
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hi, the security key is tong_tai.


Explanation:
Put this line of text two lines lower and enter the key name on the first line!

You can also use 'Hello' instead of 'Hi'. I would avoid using '!!!'. One exclamation mark is enough.

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
0 min
  -> Thanks, Allison!

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Deborah!

agree  GertV
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, GertV!

agree  vixen
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, vixen!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geen Nederlands


Explanation:
Dit is geen Nederlands en de rest ook niet. Larger niet en het is sleutelwoord/programma. Je moet misschien vragen vanuit welke taal dit vertaald is? Succes.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish