KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

bellenbox

English translation: playpen with bells / tintinnabula


19:38 Jun 15, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: bellenbox
some kind of game
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
English translation:playpen with bells / tintinnabula
Explanation:
Bedoelt men dat soms?

Of een blow bubbles box?

Je had het rouwens zo net over een stal (als die stallamp tenminste geen typo voor stalamp is), dus ik vreaag me af of je zeker weet dat het speelgoed betreft, en niet een of andere paardenbox met toeters en bellen?
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
sounds highly plausible. the horses notwithstanding
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bell box
WIDIC
1playpen with bells / tintinnabula
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bell box


Explanation:
a toy


WIDIC
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
playpen with bells / tintinnabula


Explanation:
Bedoelt men dat soms?

Of een blow bubbles box?

Je had het rouwens zo net over een stal (als die stallamp tenminste geen typo voor stalamp is), dus ik vreaag me af of je zeker weet dat het speelgoed betreft, en niet een of andere paardenbox met toeters en bellen?

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
sounds highly plausible. the horses notwithstanding