global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

profielsteen met ronde strekse kant

English translation: bull stretcher


05:45 Nov 17, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Dutch term or phrase: profielsteen met ronde strekse kant
English translation:bull stretcher
confirmed by
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5Profile stone with rolled stretcher/long edge
Dave Greatrix
4bull stretcherxxxHenri



25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bull stretcher

confirmed by


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Profile stone with rolled stretcher/long edge


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124