KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kleurenstaat

English translation: colour schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kleurenstaat
English translation:colour schedule
Entered by: vixen

17:26 Jan 19, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Dutch term or phrase: kleurenstaat
Overzicht van kleuren die worden toegepast in een bouwproject.
Ik dacht zelf aan colour chart.
vixen
Greece
colour schedule
Explanation:
is also very commonly used.

[PDF] COLOUR SCHEDULE C2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... edge Melteca "Peacock" naturale to pedestals & overhead shelf Laminex "pewter' flint
finish to HMR splashback Date: 25 Oct 2002 COLOUR SCHEDULE C2 NICTA LVL 4 ...
www.cse.unsw.edu.au/~facilities/projects/ G17_NICTA/SCHEDULE-C2_RECEPTION.pdf - Similar pages

Appraised Colour, schedules 2, Pricemaker
The discounts shown are relative to wool that has no unscourable colour. Appraised
Colour schedule for - Last 3 full seasons (average). Fibre diameter (µm). ...
www.pricemaker.info/colour/schedule.php?period=yavg3
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, David.
I'll go for consistency ;-)
Marianne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1colour chart
Dave Greatrix
4 +1colour schedule
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colour chart


Explanation:
If it's good enough fpr Dulux......

Powder Coat Colours
Powdercoat Colours (Standard Colours). The below colours are representations
from the Dulux Colour Chart. The actual colours may ...
www.msp.net.au/miracle/general info/ colours/colours1.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Household Products: Dulux Review - "Painting with Plasticine..."
... to bite the bullet, and choose a bolder, brighter colour from the dulux range. and
what a choice they have! we sat deliberating over the colour chart for days ...
www.dooyoo.co.uk/house_garden/household_products/ dulux/_review/399825/


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colour schedule


Explanation:
is also very commonly used.

[PDF] COLOUR SCHEDULE C2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... edge Melteca "Peacock" naturale to pedestals & overhead shelf Laminex "pewter' flint
finish to HMR splashback Date: 25 Oct 2002 COLOUR SCHEDULE C2 NICTA LVL 4 ...
www.cse.unsw.edu.au/~facilities/projects/ G17_NICTA/SCHEDULE-C2_RECEPTION.pdf - Similar pages

Appraised Colour, schedules 2, Pricemaker
The discounts shown are relative to wool that has no unscourable colour. Appraised
Colour schedule for - Last 3 full seasons (average). Fibre diameter (µm). ...
www.pricemaker.info/colour/schedule.php?period=yavg3


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks, David.
I'll go for consistency ;-)
Marianne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson: Hey what's this two responses David!
2 hrs
  -> Gives you the chance to agree twice Kate -))