KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

verjongingsbehandeling

English translation: rejuvenation treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verjongingsbehandeling
English translation:rejuvenation treatment

19:27 May 17, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic
Dutch term or phrase: verjongingsbehandeling
Geeft u cursussen voor verjongingsbehandelingen?
Pauline van Schie
Anti-aging treatment
Explanation:
This is the term that has been in vogue the last few years.

Anti-Aging Treatment
Smooth, Silky, Wrinkle Free Skin Can Be Yours! Skin Care Treatment improves visible
wrinkles and leaves your skin silky smooth! herbalad-ceramide cashx
infocats.com/heal/age.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Open Directory - Health: Aging: Anti-Aging: Life Extension ...
... of South Coast - Comprehensive medical services including alternative anti-aging
treatment, hormone replacement, and skin care. Located in California. Amerimed ...
dmoz.org/Health/Aging/Anti-Aging/Life_Extension_Medical_Practitioners/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Kinerase - The natural evolution in anti-aging treatment
... The natural evolution in anti-aging treatment. ... Ask
your dermatologist or plastic surgeon ...
www.icncanada.com/kinerase/ - 25k



Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ik ben er erg mee geholpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anti-aging treatment
Dave Greatrix
4rejuvenation treatments
Sandra Nortje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejuvenation treatments


Explanation:
do you do/give courses in/of rejuvenation treatments?

depending on the context - whether it concern beauty treatment of the study of such treatment - I would guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 20:31:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it concerns (of course)..and (or)
it\'s has been a busy week...sorry


    google en van dale
Sandra Nortje
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in AfrikaansAfrikaans, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anti-aging treatment


Explanation:
This is the term that has been in vogue the last few years.

Anti-Aging Treatment
Smooth, Silky, Wrinkle Free Skin Can Be Yours! Skin Care Treatment improves visible
wrinkles and leaves your skin silky smooth! herbalad-ceramide cashx
infocats.com/heal/age.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Open Directory - Health: Aging: Anti-Aging: Life Extension ...
... of South Coast - Comprehensive medical services including alternative anti-aging
treatment, hormone replacement, and skin care. Located in California. Amerimed ...
dmoz.org/Health/Aging/Anti-Aging/Life_Extension_Medical_Practitioners/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Kinerase - The natural evolution in anti-aging treatment
... The natural evolution in anti-aging treatment. ... Ask
your dermatologist or plastic surgeon ...
www.icncanada.com/kinerase/ - 25k





Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Ik ben er erg mee geholpen.