KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Education / Pedagogy

zakelijke gerechtigden

English translation: owners of the real rights


02:40 Mar 26, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: zakelijke gerechtigden
Leden van de vereniging kunnen alleen zijn . . . of *zakelijke gerechtigdenn*
Manuel Maduro
English translation:owners of the real rights
Explanation:
In legalese this would mean the people entitled to a certain property, perhaps this fits here
Selected response from:

TT&V
Grading comment
Ja, dit is het. Ben ik ondertussen ook zelf achter, maar confirmatie is altijd prettig. Bedankt!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1owners of the real rightsTT&V
3 +1authorised representatives
Els Spin
3athorized from a business perspective
11thmuse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
athorized from a business perspective


Explanation:
It would just have been very helpful to know what the ... stand for.

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorised representatives


Explanation:
'gemachtigden'

Els Spin
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: probably even "its"
15 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
owners of the real rights


Explanation:
In legalese this would mean the people entitled to a certain property, perhaps this fits here

TT&V
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ja, dit is het. Ben ik ondertussen ook zelf achter, maar confirmatie is altijd prettig. Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: that is exactly what is given in Jurlex but didn't want to post it without seeing context. anyway, seems asker has Jurlex as well. and the Dutch sentence remains his secret.
22 hrs