KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Engineering: Industrial

Koelvraag

English translation: cooling requirement, cooling demand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Koelvraag
English translation:cooling requirement, cooling demand
Entered by: Jack den Haan

21:28 Feb 8, 2009
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: Koelvraag
Daarnaast waren de verschillende omstandigheden, zoals wisselende koelvraag en variërende zeewatertemperaturen,
Chris Hughes
cooling requirement, cooling demand
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cooling requirement, cooling demandJack den Haan
3cooling requirement
WIDIC


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cooling requirement, cooling demand


Explanation:
*

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kitty Brussaard
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Kitty.

agree  WIDIC: Hi Jack, du warst etwas schneller ;-))
6 mins
  -> Thanks, K. At least you supplied a reference ;-)

agree  Peter van der Hoek
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Peter.

agree  Dave Calderhead
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Dave.

agree  Textpertise
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Textpertise.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooling requirement


Explanation:
http://www.webasto-marine.com/fileadmin/user_upload/de_DE/do...

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4