KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Esoteric practices

ram

English translation: Aries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ram
English translation:Aries
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

23:08 Apr 1, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
Dutch term or phrase: ram
teken van de dierenriem
Aries
Explanation:
Aries.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4AriesFuad Yahya
4Aries
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aries


Explanation:
Aries.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
23 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Natametzger
4 hrs

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aries


Explanation:
In the zodiac the ram is called Aries.
Hope this is what you're looking for.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish