KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Finance (general)

financieringsaanvraag goedkeuren

English translation: approval of finance / credit application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:financieringsaanvraag goedkeuren
English translation:approval of finance / credit application
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

14:47 Mar 31, 2004
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: financieringsaanvraag goedkeuren
The guarantor
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
approval of finance / credit application
Explanation:
goedkeuren = approve (of)

financiering = financing

aanvraag = request, on application of
Selected response from:

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3approval of a loan application
Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
4 +3approval of finance / credit application
Lawyer-Linguist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
approval of finance / credit application


Explanation:
goedkeuren = approve (of)

financiering = financing

aanvraag = request, on application of

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjarry: or loan application
8 mins
  -> thanks Jarry, I prefer your option, was obvious and I missed it!

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr
  -> thanks Tina

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen: with jarry as well
3 hrs
  -> thanks Mirjam

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
approval of a loan application


Explanation:
Als dit naar Amerikaans Engels moet (b.v. voor financiering bij de aankoop van een auto)

Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr
  -> Dank je, Tina

agree  AllisonK
1 day18 hrs
  -> bedankt!

agree  writeaway
4 days
  -> Bedankt!