KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Finance (general)

kernpunten uit de doelgroep formulering

English translation: main points from the target group analysis


06:53 Aug 10, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: kernpunten uit de doelgroep formulering
Aan de hand van "kernpunten uit de doelgroep formulering (zie tabel 3.2) kan de afnemergroep geconcludeerd worden". Deze afnemergroep bestaat vervolgens weer uit verschillende segmenten.
Nog steeds hetzelfde bedrijfsplan :-)
TIA
Iris
Iris70
English translation:main points from the target group analysis
Explanation:
Main points from the seminar on Hepatitis C for RSCGs
http://www.dh.gov.uk/PolicyAndGuidance/HealthAndSocialCareTo...

Here are the main points from the Liberal Democrat election manifesto, published today, setting out pledges for the next five years.
http://politics.guardian.co.uk/election2001/story/0,9029,491...

Target group analysis
Target groups are groups of persons that are classified as potential buyers of a product or service. By using target group analyses these groups are examined more closely to develop necessary strategies of action in order to meet their desires, expectations and demands.
http://www.fbinnovation.de/en/glossary/target_group_analysis...
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Bedankt :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main points from the target group analysis
vixen
3Based on 'addressing key points from the target group',xxxjarry


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Based on 'addressing key points from the target group',


Explanation:
the customer/client group can be identified.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 353

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main points from the target group analysis


Explanation:
Main points from the seminar on Hepatitis C for RSCGs
http://www.dh.gov.uk/PolicyAndGuidance/HealthAndSocialCareTo...

Here are the main points from the Liberal Democrat election manifesto, published today, setting out pledges for the next five years.
http://politics.guardian.co.uk/election2001/story/0,9029,491...

Target group analysis
Target groups are groups of persons that are classified as potential buyers of a product or service. By using target group analyses these groups are examined more closely to develop necessary strategies of action in order to meet their desires, expectations and demands.
http://www.fbinnovation.de/en/glossary/target_group_analysis...

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt :-)