KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Finance (general)

jaarverslag hoofdbedrijfsschap ambachten

English translation: Annual report Central Industry Board for the Crafts (or "for Skilled Trades" or "for Crafts, Trades and SMEs")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:jaarverslag hoofdbedrijfsschap ambachten
English translation:Annual report Central Industry Board for the Crafts (or "for Skilled Trades" or "for Crafts, Trades and SMEs")
Entered by: Ariser

21:01 Aug 10, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: jaarverslag hoofdbedrijfsschap ambachten
En nog eentje....
En nee, het Nederlands wordt er niet mooier op :-)

Een cruciaal punt is het feit dat er zelfs schoonheidsspecialiste is. Die in samenwerking met een arts ook rimpelinspuitingen / behandelingen aanbieden*.

*Jaarverslag hoofdbedrijfsschap ambachten
Iris70
Annual report Central Industry Board for the Crafts
Explanation:
or Central Industry Board for Skilled Trades.
It appears to be an industry organization.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-10 21:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hba.nl/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-08-10 21:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Since it is the name of an organization, it could be left as such:
Annual report Hoofdbedrijfsschap Ambachten
Selected response from:

Ariser
Grading comment
Thanks, I'll just add the English for clarification.

Jij ook bedankt Marion, het is inderdaad een vreselijke text :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Annual report Central Industry Board for the Crafts
Ariser
4central industry board for crafts, trades and SMEsxxxFullCircle


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annual report Central Industry Board for the Crafts


Explanation:
or Central Industry Board for Skilled Trades.
It appears to be an industry organization.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-10 21:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hba.nl/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-08-10 21:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Since it is the name of an organization, it could be left as such:
Annual report Hoofdbedrijfsschap Ambachten

Ariser
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, I'll just add the English for clarification.

Jij ook bedankt Marion, het is inderdaad een vreselijke text :-(

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central industry board for crafts, trades and SMEs


Explanation:
Er blijkt een Europese vereniging voor ambachten te zijn, zie link. Maar als je via Eurodicautom zoekt, komt er central industry board uit. Fijne tekst trouwens. Succes!?


    Reference: http://www.ueapme.com/EN/index.shtml
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ton Remkes: Vertalen we dat 'jaarverslag' maar niet? Te simpel!?
1 hr
  -> Sorry