KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Food & Drink

campagne insteek

English translation: campaign focus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:campagne insteek
English translation:campaign focus
Entered by: MoiraB

19:05 Nov 1, 2006
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
Dutch term or phrase: campagne insteek
seems to mean something like the angle to take in a marketing campaign, or the focus, but I am not sure what the terminology is.
Lindsay Edwards
Belgium
campaign focus
Explanation:
focus, I'd say. Or perhaps strategy, though as Tina says, we really need more to go on.

[PDF] South Central Region Report
the RPT Marketing Campaign focus and strategies was presented:. I. Educators, including individual piano. teachers, public and private schools, ...
www.ptg.org/regions/RVPNewsletter-Region3.pdf

[PDF] writing a proposal to present to the legislature, (h) cooperative
Advancement and Marketing (a) marketing campaign focus this year will be “success”, (b) alumni golf. tournament realized a profit of $100000, ...
www.uvsc.edu/visitors/boardoftrustees/8-11-05_Trustee_Minut...

Term paper on Dell Computers – Marketing Strategy
However, Dell differentiate in its marketing tactics in that it believes in ... The campaign focus on consumer benefits of new technology rather than ...
www.termpapergenie.com/dell_computers .html
Selected response from:

MoiraB
France
Grading comment
thanks, Lindsay
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campaign angle
Maria Danielson
3 +1campaign focusMoiraB


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
campaign focus


Explanation:
focus, I'd say. Or perhaps strategy, though as Tina says, we really need more to go on.

[PDF] South Central Region Report
the RPT Marketing Campaign focus and strategies was presented:. I. Educators, including individual piano. teachers, public and private schools, ...
www.ptg.org/regions/RVPNewsletter-Region3.pdf

[PDF] writing a proposal to present to the legislature, (h) cooperative
Advancement and Marketing (a) marketing campaign focus this year will be “success”, (b) alumni golf. tournament realized a profit of $100000, ...
www.uvsc.edu/visitors/boardoftrustees/8-11-05_Trustee_Minut...

Term paper on Dell Computers – Marketing Strategy
However, Dell differentiate in its marketing tactics in that it believes in ... The campaign focus on consumer benefits of new technology rather than ...
www.termpapergenie.com/dell_computers .html


MoiraB
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks, Lindsay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: It remains guess work without further context, but this sounds good.
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Tina!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campaign angle


Explanation:
I think your instinct is correct

Maria Danielson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4