KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

u wordt vriendelijk verzocht te antwoorden vóór 15 mei

English translation: you are kindly requested to reply before 15th May


07:30 Mar 26, 2007
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: u wordt vriendelijk verzocht te antwoorden vóór 15 mei
uitnodiging diner klanten.
wouter60
English translation:you are kindly requested to reply before 15th May
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxJon O
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3you are kindly requested to reply before 15th MayxxxJon O
4Please let us know before May 15th
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please let us know before May 15th


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
you are kindly requested to reply before 15th May


Explanation:
.

xxxJon O
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Buck
18 mins

agree  Marijke Singer: ... 15 May
1 hr

agree  Iris Shalev: may 15th (for consistancy with the other sentence) :)
1 hr