KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lokale uitvoerbaarheid

English translation: local feasibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:lokale uitvoerbaarheid
English translation:local feasibility
Entered by: Kitty Brussaard

11:29 Apr 4, 2008
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conducting of clinical trials
Dutch term or phrase: lokale uitvoerbaarheid
De commissie zal definitief besluiten over uitvoering van dit onderzoek zodra een or meer adviezen over de lokale uitvoerbaarheid van de deelnemende instellingen zijn ontvangen.
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
local feasibility
Explanation:
Zie bijv. onderstaande link.

The reviewing committee is expected to base its decision regarding the local feasibility of the research in each of the participating centres on the ...
firstclinical.com/regdocs/doc/?showpage=6&db=INT_Netherlands_Review_Notes -
Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6local feasibility
Kitty Brussaard
4 +2local feasibility
Tineke Van Beukering


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
local feasibility


Explanation:
Zie bijv. onderstaande link.

The reviewing committee is expected to base its decision regarding the local feasibility of the research in each of the participating centres on the ...
firstclinical.com/regdocs/doc/?showpage=6&db=INT_Netherlands_Review_Notes -

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tineke Van Beukering
1 min
  -> Bedankt Tineke!

agree  Dave Calderhead
16 mins
  -> thanks Dave!

agree  Alice Saunders
34 mins
  -> thanks Alice!

agree  Kate Hudson
39 mins
  -> thanks Kate!

agree  Dennis Seine
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again Dennis!

agree  Michael Joseph Wdowiak Beijer: Happened to be doing something related this evening ;)
2643 days
  -> Wow, one more agree after 2643 days.... Thanks :-) / I suspected as much. Thanks all the same :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
local feasibility


Explanation:
Wordt ook vaak gebruikt in de combinatie : local feasibility study

Tineke Van Beukering
Australia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kitty Brussaard
4 mins

agree  Michael Joseph Wdowiak Beijer
2643 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway