KudoZ home » Dutch to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Deze informatie bestrijkt verscheidene domeinen...

English translation: this information covers...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Deze informatie bestrijkt verscheidene domeinen...
English translation:this information covers...
Entered by: Nathalya

08:59 Aug 19, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Dutch term or phrase: Deze informatie bestrijkt verscheidene domeinen...
Zin: "Deze informatie bestrijkt verscheidene domeinen"

Ik zoek een goede vertaling voor 'bestrijkt' - het woord is me ontgaan in het Engels.

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
this information covers...
Explanation:
would be fine.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5This information covers different domains
Marijke Singer
5this information covers...
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this information covers...


Explanation:
would be fine.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This information covers different domains


Explanation:
Covers is a good option.

You can aslo use: includes

Good luck!

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16